Department of MN 2nd District

The Solid Second

"Veterans Strengthening America"

District Posts

2nd District American Legion Posts

Town
Post Name
Post Number
Meeting
Adrian Argonne 32 4th Tuesday – 8:00 pm
Amboy Jennings 276 3rd Monday – 7:00 pm Quarterly
Avoca Donald Ewy 576 2nd Thursday – 7:30 pm
Belview August Donner 309 3rd Monday – 8:00 pm
Bigelow Haack-Good 496 2nd Wednesday – 7:00 pm
Blue Earth Blue Earth 89 2nd Monday – 7:00 pm
Brewster Brewster 464
Bricelyn Nels Lee 165 4th Tuesday – 8:00 pm
Cambria Evans 329 1st Monday – 7:30 pm
Ceylon Nassen Detert 529 2nd Tuesday – 7:30 pm
Chandler Ezra Barrows 338 3rd Tuesday – 7:30 pm
Clements Robert Seikord 519 1st Monday – 7:30 pm
Comfrey Albin Johnson 244 2nd Monday – 7:30 pm
Currie Lionel Boudreau 322 2nd Monday – 7:00 pm
Delavan Edward Holt 486 2nd Tuesday – 6:30 pm
Dovray Dovray 632 2nd Wednesday – 8:00 pm
Dundee Joseph Suding 386 1st Tuesday – 8:00 pm
Eagle Lake Eagle Lake 617 2nd Thursday – 7:00 pm
Easton Easton 569 1st Tuesday – 7:30 pm
Edgerton Kenneth F Kingley 42 2nd Saturday – 7:30 pm
Ellsworth Gilbert Larson 196 2nd Wednesday – 7:30 pm
Elmore Sanford 192 2nd Tuesday – 7:30 pm
Fairmont Lee C Prentice 36 3rd Monday
Fulda Emil King 38 2nd Monday – 7:30 pm
Good Thunder Robert H. Stratton 616 1st Thursday – 7:30 pm
Granada Granada 319 2nd Tuesday – 8:00 pm
Hanska Oscar O. Haugen 365 3rd Tuesday – 8:00 pm
Hardwick Arthur Moeller 478 3rd Tuesday – 8:00 pm
Henricks Reuben Hansen 195 2nd Monday – 7:00 pm
Heron Lake Herbert Kellam 224 2nd Thursday – 7:30 pm
Hills Hills 399 Irregular
Holland Earl Gruis 534 2nd Tuesday – 7:30 pm
Ivanhoe Andrew Grodzixki 194 Once a year
Jackson Jackson 130 1st Tuesday – 7:00 pm
Jasper Oscar Iverson 133 2nd Monday – 7:30 pm
Jeffers Odegaard/Quade 401 1st Monday – 7:00 pm
Keister Kiester 454 1st Monday – 7:30 pm
Lake Benton Henry Sollie 10 2nd Wednesday – 8:00 pm
Lake Wilson Herbery Holtke 285 2nd Wednesday – 8:00 pm
Lake Crystal John W. Roth 294 2nd Tuesday – 7:00 pm
Lakefield Swen Rassmussen 4 4th Monday – 7:00 pm
Lamberton Anderson Peterson 41 3rd Thursday – 7:30 pm
Lewisville Lewisville 561 1st Monday – 8:00 pm
Lismore Schaap Galagan 636 1st Monday – 7:30 pm
Lucan Arthur Kramer 467 3rd Monday – 7:30 pm
Luverne Dell Hogan 123 2nd Wednesday – 7:30 pm
Madelia Madelia 19 4th Tuesday – 8:00 pm
Madison Lake Madison Lake 269 2nd Thursday – 7:00 pm
Mankato Lorentz 11 2nd Thursday – 6:00 pm
Milroy Earl Christoperson 274 1st Monday – 7:30 pm
Minnesota Lake Fred K. Werner 287 2nd Tuesday – 7:00 pm
Mountain Lake Mountain Lake 389 2nd Thursday – 7:00 pm
New Ulm Seifert-Bianchi 132 2nd Monday – 7:00 pm
Northrop Schweiger Kahler 522 2nd Wednesday – 8:00 pm
Okebena Sievert Peterson 608 1st Monday – 8:00 pm
Pipestone Michael Boock 6 1st Monday – 7:30 pm
Redwood Melvin Daskam 38 2nd Tuesday – 7:00 pm
Revere Francis Harnack 582 1st Thursday – 7:00 pm
Round Lake Charles Flentje 461 3rd Monday – 7:30 pm
Ruthton Woodrow Wilson 506 2nd Tuesday – 7:00 pm
St Clair W. Grams-R. Schmidt 475 2nd Tuesday – 8:00 pm
Sanborn Colburn 286 2nd Monday – 8:00 pm
Seaforth Ralph Lamb 275 2nd Monday – 7:00 pm
Sherburn Thomas P Saxton 356 2nd Tuesday – 8:00 pm
Sioux Valley Sioux Valley 614 3rd Wednesday – 8:00 pm
Slayton Erwin March 64 Last Monday – 7:00 pm
Sleepy Eye Benjamin A. Remelle 7 2nd Thursday – 7:30 pm
Springfield John Watson 257 3rd Wednesday – 8:00 pm
St James St James 33 1st Monday – 7:30 pm
Storden Herbery Reese 391 2nd Monday – 8:30 pm
Trimont Foster Bernhart 373 3rd Thursday – 2:00 pm
Truman Oles Reader Bosshart 115 2nd Monday – 7:30 pm
Tyler A C Hansen 185 3rd Wednesday – 7:00 pm
Vesta Harvey Gladitsch 306 2nd Monday – 7:00 pm
Wabasso Victor Hirsch 263 1st Tuesday – 7:30 pm
Walnut Grove Alfred Nelson 367 1st Thursday – 7:00 pm
Wanda Wanda 385 1st Wednesday – 7:30 pm
Welcome Welcome 553 2nd Monday – 8:00 pm
Wells Troska 210 4th Monday – 7:00 pm
Westbrook Wes 152 Irregular
Windom Windom 206 3rd Monday – 6:00 pm
Winnebago Winnebago 82 3rd Monday – 7:00 pm
Worthington Calvin Knuth 5 Last Tuesday – 7:00 pm

*Bold Posts have a Sons of the American Legion Chapter